Privacy Policy

This following page sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Kizuna Dojo website, http://www.kizunadojo.com.

Kizuna Dojo is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, we may collect your personal information. This may include but not limited to username or email address used for communication purposes.

Sharing of your personal information

We may collect, use and disclose your personal information for communication purposes. Your personal information will not be shared, sold, rented or disclosed other than as described in this Privacy Policy.

 
Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

 
Changes to this Privacy Policy

Kizuna Dojo reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 
Contacting us

Kizuna Dojo welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2021 by Kizuna Dojo. Proudly created with Wix.com.